Reef Aquarium Fishes : 500+ Essential-to-Know Species by Scott W. Michael

  • $ 22.50


Before you even think about buying a fish for your reef tank, YOU MUST READ THIS BOOK!

Comprehensive: 500+ species photographs, covering all popular and commonly available aquarium species.

Authoritative: expert advice on feeding and captive care.

Informative: aquarium suitability ratings for every species.

Easy to use: complete species name and common name indexes.


Reef Aquarium Fishes provides the following well-presented information on each fish:

* A color picture

* Scientific name (genus & species)

* Common name

* Maximum size

* Minimum suggested aquarium size

* Aquarium suitability index

* Reef aquarium compatibility

* Captive care tips and information

We Also Recommend