A PocketExpert Guide: Marine Invertebrates : 500+ Essential-to-Know Aquarium Species

  • $ 25.50


Before you even think about buying an invertebrate, YOU MUST READ THIS BOOK!

Comprehensive: 500+ species photographs, covering all popular and commonly available aquarium species.
Authoritative: expert advice on feeding and captive care.
Informative: aquarium suitability ratings for every species.
Easy to use: complete species name and common name indexes.

Marine Invertebrates provides the following well-presented information on each specimen:
* A color picture
* Scientific name (genus & species)
* Common name
* Maximum size
* Minimum suggested aquarium size
* Aquarium suitability index
* Reef aquarium compatibility
* Captive care tips and information

We Also Recommend